Staff List 2019

(updated 13/09/19)

Executive Headteacher

Mrs R. Ashton

Head of Schools

Ms Harvey- Hawkhead Road

Ms Obinwanne- Gwenenth Rickus

Assistant Headteachers

Assistant Headteachers Hawkshead Road

Ms Z Meighan

Ms H Mistry

Ms A Octave

Ms Y Sopta

Gwenneth Rickus

Ms K Gbesemete

Ms J Fernando

Ms R Malik

Ms A Patel

PA to Headteacher and Deputy Headteacher

Mr Anil

SENDCO

Ms R Malik SENDCO

School Business Manager

Ms Michelle

Administrative Team

Ms Michelle

Ms Jacqui

Ms Cleide

Ms Tamara

Ms Cook

Teachers

Hawkshead Road

Name Year Group Additional Information
Ms Meighan Nursery Rainbow
Ms McKay Reception Starlight
Mr Obiozoh Reception Galaxy
Ms Vatra Year 1 Olive
Ms Escot (NQT) Year 1 Holly
Ms Cochrane Year 2 Birch
Ms Andrews (NQT) Year 2 Cherry
Ms Garland Year 3 Magnolia
Ms Robertson Year 3 Pine
Ms Mistry Year 4 Hazel
Ms Badua Year 4 Hazel
Mr Clancy Year 4 Sycamore
Mr McCaul Year 5 Eucalyptus
Ms Ryan Year 5 Fern
Ms Atkins Year 6 Hawthorn
Ms Sopta Year 6 Mulberry
Ms Hunter Year 6 Mulberry
Mr Posar Whole School PE

Gwenneth Rickus

Name Year Group Additional Information
Ms Medrano Reception Moonbeam
Ms Joy Reception Sunshine
Ms Caitlin Reception Sunshine
Ms Ghaffar Year 1 Ash
Ms Sutton Year 1 Ash
Ms Shahad Year 1 Oak
Ms Kafui Year 2 Palm
Ms Cater Year 2 Palm
Ms Beyene Year 2 Maple
Ms Welch Year 3 Cedar
Ms  Malik Year 3 Elm
Ms Gloria Year 3 Elm
Ms Jessica Year 4 Aspen
Ms Cece Year 4 Teak
Mr  Young Year 5 Chestnut
Ms Deborah Year 5 Juniper
Ms  Fernando Year 6 Blackthorn
Ms Francis Year 6 Bonsai
Ms Patel Year 6 Willow
Ms Malek &

Ms Sorrosal

Whole School Spanish
Kid Fit Whole School PE
Ms Aryee PPA KS1/2

Teaching Assistants

HR Teaching Assistants

Name Additional Information
Ms Sherica and Ms Jaso Nursery
Ms Laila Reception
Ms Jacqui Reception
Ms Gill 1:1 Year 1
Ms Imane Year 1
Ms Bell Year 1
Ms Dian Year 2
Ms Liz Year 2
Ms Ozzie 1:1 Year 2
Ms Funmi Year 3
Mr Matt 1:1 Year 3
Ms Hiba Year 3
Ms Sonia Year 4
Mr Dean 1:1 Year 4
Ms Tailor Year 4
Mr Philip Year 5
Mr Gideon Year 5
Ms Zainab Year 6
TBC Year 6
Ms Fearon SENDCO
Ms Jo SENDCO

GR Teaching Assistants

Name Additional Information
Irene Demetriou Reception Moonbeam
TA TBC Reception Sunshine
Ligia Tizzard Year 1 Ash
Louise Forrester Year 1 Oak
Raz Ahmedali (HLTA) Year 2 Maple
Arti Champaneria

(1:1 Wednesday – Friday)

Year 2 Palm
Nancy Mendy

(1:1 Monday – Tuesday)

Year 2 Maple
Lucy Haynes Year 2 Maple
Enyonam Gbesemete Year 3 Cedar
Kadine Brown Year 3 Elm
Tanya Clarke Year 4 Aspen
Jordan Edwards Year 4 Teak
Rebecca Figures (1:1) Year 4 Teak
Cherelle Francis Year 5 Chestnut
Debra Seale (1:1) Year 5 Chestnut
Barbara Agyemang-Lorainey Year 5 Juniper
Michael Harvey Year 6 Blackthorn
Ebony McLeod Year 6 Bonsai
Shahina Bashir (HLTA) Year 6 Willow
Anna Wszolek First Aider & Interventions

Sports Coaches

HAWKSHEAD ROAD & GWENNETH RICKUS

Kidfit currently run sports, PE and afterschool sports at Leopold .

After School Club

HAWKSHEAD ROAD

Ms Jacqui

Ms Dian

Ms Laila

Ms Florence

GWENNETH RICKUS

Mr Harvey

Ms Shanta

Ms Shazia

Caretakers

HAWKSHEAD ROAD
Mr Utting

GWENNETH RICKUS
Mr Paul
Mr Chris

Chefs

Ms Iris
Ms Rosemary
Ms Crystal

Catering Assistants

Ms Helen
Ms Florence
Ms Lolita
Ms Geraldine
Ms Shazia
Ms Valerie

Ms Amelia
Ms Beth
Ms Mallian
Ms Shanta

Cleaners

Ms Valerie
Ms Amelia
Ms Rubina
Ms Geraldine
Ms Dharmista

Music Tutors

Mr Toussaint-Steel Pan

Ms Lilliana-Piano

Brent Music currently deliver the Music’s Cool program