Year 1 at Leopold School

  • Class Name
  • Oak
  • Ash
  • Olive
  • Holly
  • Building
  • Gwenneth Rickus
  • Gwenneth Rickus
  • Hawkshead Road
  • Hawkshead Road
  • Teacher Name
  • Ms Beyene
  • Ms Lucy
  • Ms Vohra
  • Ms Yemi
  • Assistant
  • Ms Rashida
  • Ms Nardia
  • Ms Suzanne
  • Ms Jacqui
  • PE Days
  • Oak
  • Ash
  • Olive
  • Holly

Topics

Autumn 1

Memory box

Autumn 2

Superheroes

Spring 1

Moon Zoom

Spring 2

Dinosaur planet

Summer 1

Rio de Verda

Summer 2

Bright lights, big city

Year 1 Timetable

Year One – Gwenneth Rickus

  • Monday
  • 8.50-9.00
    Registration/Interventions

    9.00-10.00
    English

  • 10.00-10.45
    Break
  • 10.45-11.00
    Collective Worship

    11.00-12.00
    Maths

  • 12.00-1.00
    Lunch
  • 1.00-2.00
    ICT

    2.00-2.15
    Maths Meeting

  • 2.30-3.30
    PE
  • Tuesday
  • 8.50-9.00
    Registration/Interventions

    9.00-10.00
    English

    10.00-10.30
    Music

  • 10.30-10.45
    Break
  • 10.45-11.00
    Collective Worship

    11.00-12.00
    Maths

  • 12.00-1.00
    Lunch
  • 1.00-1.15
    Maths Meeting
  • 1.15-3.15
    Topic
  • Wednesday
  • 8.50-9.00
    Registration/Interventions

    9.00-10.00
    English

  • 10.00-10.45
    Break
  • 10.45-11.00
    Collective Worship

    11.00-12.00
    Maths

  • 12.00-1.00
    Lunch
  • 1.00-1.15
    Maths Meeting
  • 1.15-3.15
    Topic
  • Thursday
  • 8.50-9.00
    Registration/Interventions

    9.00-10.00
    English

    10.00-10.30
    Music

  • 10.30-10.45
    Break
  • 10.45-11.00
    Collective Worship

    11.00-12.00
    Maths

  • 12.00-1.00
    Lunch
  • 1.00-1.15
    Maths Meeting

    1.15-2.00
    Spanish

  • 2.00-2.30
    Topic

    2.30-3.30
    PE

  • Friday
  • 8.50-9.00
    Registration/Interventions

    9.00-10.00
    English

  • 10.00-10.45
    Break
  • 10.45-11.00
    Collective Worship

    11.00-12.00
    Maths

  • 12.00-1.00
    Lunch
  • 1.00-1.15
    Maths Meeting
  • 1.15-2.45
    Topic

    2.45-3.30
    Assembly